Skip To Main Content

Staff

Search our Directory

Directory of our Teachers and Staff

Regina Adams

Dance Teacher

Charles Bolen

Science Teacher

David Branham

Principal

Jason Brazell

Special Education Assistant

Lana Broughton

English Teacher

Matthew Brueggeman

Math Teacher

Dennis Champion

Computer Technician

Tracey Davis

Special Education Assistant

Emily Densmore

Social Studies Teacher

Erik-Jon Densmore

Math Teacher

Caroline Duke Keen

English Teacher

Samantha Dunham

Sports Medicine Teacher

Mary Eubanks

Bookkeeper

Brandon Faulkenberry

Lab

Bambi Ferrer

Librarian

Wanda Fowler

Cafeteria Manager

Nicole Gainey

English Teacher

Michael Grigsby

Social Studies Teacher

Suzanna Hall

Science Teacher

Mary Ham

Receptionist

Jaston Hawes

Chorus & Music Teacher

Jennifer Hester

Special Education Assistant

Karen Hill

Science Teacher

Tori Hinson

Math Teacher

Christy Holley

PE Teacher

Chet Horton

School Counselor (Last Name A-K)

James Huggins

Library Assistant

Daniel Humber

Assistant Principal

Andy Johnson

CPR Teacher

April Johnson

Computer & Yearbook Teacher

Valarie Johnson

Theatre Teacher

Thomas Lowder

Assistant Administrator

Deirdre McCaskill

Computer Technician

Stacy McCaskill

Attendance Secretary

Ryan McDonnell

PE Teacher

Allison Meinecke

Science Teacher

Alicia Moody

Special Education Teacher

Brittany Neal

Math Teacher

Vicki Nelson

Gudiance Secretary / Registar

Jonas Nix

Band Director

Amanda Oliver

Career Specialist

Myosha Outten

Special Education Assistant

Kimberly Parish

Athletic Secretary

Denise Pearman

French Teacher
School: ext. 7234

Thomas Perry

Social Studies Teacher

Melissa Rabon

Assistant Principal

Michelle Reid

Spanish Teacher

Thomas Ritchie

Special Education Teacher

Stephanie Roberts

Special Education Teacher

Ernestine Ross

North Central Area Bus Supervisor

Dawson Sams

Social Studies Teacher

Jeremy Schultz

Social Studies Teacher

Breanna Sellers

Special Education Teacher

Daniel Sisk

Athletic Director

Meredith Sloan

English Teacher

Vincent Smith

School Counselor (Last Name L-Z)

Jill Sorrells

Art Teacher

Lauren Steele

Math Teacher

Jacqueline Timmons

Multilingual Learner Program Specialist (CMS & NCHS)

Susan Walters

Special Education Teacher

Ashley Watson

School Nurse

Chad Young

JROTC Instructor